Calendar   |   Contact Us
Home » Staff & Governors » Staff

Staff

Leadership Team

Mrs Sian Hosmer
Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Leader

 

Office

Mrs Caron Webber Mrs Kirstin Westover
Admin Officer Finance  Officer

 

Early Years

Mrs Ruth Halbauer Mrs Amanda Sanger Mrs Anna Philipson
Deputy Headteacher, Class Teacher – Early Years Leader, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader Class Teacher – Early Years SENCO, Class Teacher – Early Years

 

Year 1

Mrs Suzanne Douglass Miss Zoe Cook
Class Teacher – Year 1, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader Class Teacher – Year 1

 

Year 2

 

 
Mrs Helen Barty
Mrs Amy Mavin
Mrs Sarah Lane
Class Teacher – Year 2
Class Teacher – Year 2
Class Teacher – Year 2

 

Support

Mrs Diane Bosustow Mrs Natalie Kitchen Miss Zoe Brant Mrs Charlotte Cottrell
Teaching Assistant, ELSA & Wraparound Care Supervisor Learning Support Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
Mrs Naomi Caddick Mrs Louise Jackson Mrs Nicole James Mrs Kirsty Fletcher
Learning Support Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant & Wraparound Care Supervisor
Mrs Jayne Silvester Mrs Sandra Stevinson Mrs Kate Campbell-Smith Mrs Michelle Wilkins
Learning Support Assistant Teaching Assistant Early Years Assistant Teaching Assistant

 

Site Staff 

Mr John Unwin Mrs Carole Knight
Caretaker Cleaner

 

Lunchtime

 
Mrs Jeanette Durant Miss Val Azisi Miss Holly Chidgey Mrs Fiona Knight
Senior Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Claire Moore Mrs Carolina Ramirez Mrs Csilla Szeker Mrs Belinda Brown
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant HC3S Unit Manager
Mrs Rose Pullinger Mrs Kate Corrigan Miss Lisa Fitzgerald Miss KellyAnn Rice
HC3S Cook Supervisor & Breakfast & After School Club Assistant H3CS Cook Supervisor H3CS Catering Assistant HC3S Catering Assistant
Miss Emily Smith
HC3S Catering Assistant

 

 

Breakfast and After School Club

Mrs Teresa Jerone Mrs Linda Martin
Wraparound Care Supervisor Breakfast and After School Club Assistant